NFL Stadiums
The complete list of all 30 active NFL stadiums. Find seating charts, stadium capacity facts, and Stadium Travel Guides for all 32 teams.
Future Super Bowls
Host stadiums
LXI
SoFi StadiumLos Angeles
2027
LXII
Mercedes-Benz StadiumAtlanta
2028
LXIII
Allegiant StadiumLas Vegas
2029
LXIV
New Nissan StadiumNashville
2030
30 Active Stadiums
82,500 Largest Capacity
1924 Oldest Stadium
32 Team Guides
NFL Stadiums Map
Lumen Field Seahawks (69,000)
Levi's Stadium 49ers (68,500)
SoFi Stadium Rams / Chargers (70,000)
Allegiant Stadium Raiders (65,000)
State Farm Stadium Cardinals (63,400)
Empower Field Broncos (76,125)
U.S. Bank Stadium Vikings (66,655)
Lambeau Field Packers (81,441)
Arrowhead Stadium Chiefs (76,416)
Soldier Field Bears (61,500)
Ford Field Lions (65,000)
Lucas Oil Stadium Colts (67,000)
AT&T Stadium Cowboys (80,000)
Reliant Stadium Texans (72,220)
Caesars Superdome Saints (73,208)
Nissan Stadium Titans (69,143)
Mercedes-Benz Stadium Falcons (71,000)
Bank of America Stadium Panthers (74,867)
EverBank Stadium Jaguars (69,132)
Raymond James Stadium Buccaneers (65,890)
Hard Rock Stadium Dolphins (65,326)
Paycor Stadium Bengals (65,515)
Huntington Bank Field Browns (67,895)
Acrisure Stadium Steelers (68,984)
Highmark Stadium Bills (60,108)
Northwest Stadium Commanders (64,000)
M&T Bank Stadium Ravens (71,008)
Lincoln Financial Field Eagles (69,596)
MetLife Stadium Giants / Jets (82,500)
Gillette Stadium Patriots (66,829)
Stadium Travel Guides
AFC EAST
AFC NORTH
AFC SOUTH
NFC EAST
NFC NORTH
NFC SOUTH
NFL Stadium Facts & Figures
Largest NFL Stadiums
- 82,500MetLife Stadium
- 81,441Lambeau Field
- 80,000AT&T Stadium
- 76,416Arrowhead Stadium
- 76,125Empower Field
Smallest NFL Stadiums
- 60,108Highmark Stadium
- 61,500Soldier Field
- 63,400State Farm Stadium
- 64,000Northwest Stadium
- 65,000Ford Field
Oldest Active
- 1924Soldier Field
- 1957Lambeau Field
New & Upcoming
- 2031-32Broncos & Chiefs Stadiums
- 2030Bears & Commanders Domes
- 2029Browns Dome
- 2028Stadium of the Future (JAX)
- 2027New Nissan Stadium
Recently Updated

Highmark Stadium
Everything you need to know about tailgating in Buffalo, parking efficiently, and experiencing Bills Mafia.
Read Guide →
Lumen Field
Brace for the 12s in Seattle. Get tips on riding light rail to the game, eating in Pioneer Square, and finding your seat.
Read Guide →
Lincoln Financial Field
Join the Eagles faithful. Your comprehensive guide to parking, local food, and game day traditions in Philadelphia.
Read Guide →